Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x +44 (0)23 8045 2070 Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

January 2024

Monday 1st - 31st Dec Youth Sailing Disclaimer & Medical 2024 Members Youth Sailing book

February 2024

Sunday 25th Foxer - Spring 2 Foxers

March 2024

Saturday 2nd - 3rd Power Boat Level 2 RYA Powerboat Courses book
Sunday 3rd Foxer -Spring 3 Foxers
Sunday 3rd Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Thursday 7th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Saturday 9th - 10th Power Boat Level 2 RYA Powerboat Courses book
Saturday 9th09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Youth Early Season » Youth Early Season session 5 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 10th Foxer -Spring 4 Foxers
Sunday 10th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Thursday 14th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Saturday 16th10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Registration Day Members Youth Sailing
Saturday 16th - 31st15:45 - 18:0015:45 - 18:00 A.G.M Open Meeting
Sunday 17th Foxer -Spring 5 Foxers
Sunday 17th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Thursday 21st Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Saturday 23rd09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Youth Early Season » Youth Early Season session 6 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 24th Foxer - Spring 6 Foxers
Sunday 24th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Thursday 28th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Saturday 30th - 31st Power Boat Level 2 RYA Powerboat Courses book
Saturday 30th Youth - Easter Egg hunt Members Youth Sailing
Saturday 30th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Youth Sailing - Saturday Session 1 Members Youth Sailing book
Sunday 31st Foxer - Spring 7 Foxers
Sunday 31st Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing

April 2024

Monday 1st - 5th RYA Stage 1&2 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 1st - 5th RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 1st - 5th RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 1st - 5th Improvers Youth RYA Training Courses book
Wednesday 3rd Wednesday Evening Racing - Early Bird 1 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 3rd18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 Session 1 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 4th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 5th Foxer - Spring Friday 1 Foxers
Saturday 6th09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Monthly Dinghy Racing » Dinghy Racing 1 Members Dinghy Racing book
Sunday 7th Foxer - Easter 1 Foxers
Sunday 7th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Monday 8th - 12th RYA Stage 1&2 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 8th - 12th RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 8th - 12th RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 8th - 12th Improvers Youth RYA Training Courses
Wednesday 10th Wednesday Evening Racing -Early Bird 2 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 10th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 Session 2 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 11th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 12th Foxer - Spring Friday 2 Foxers
Saturday 13th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Youth Sailing - Taster Session Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 14th Foxer - Easter 2 Foxers
Sunday 14th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Wednesday 17th Wednesday Evening Racing - Early Bird 3 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 17th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 Session 3 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 18th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 19th Foxer - Spring Friday 3 Foxers
Saturday 20th Folkboats - Saturday Series - race 1 Folkboat
Saturday 20th09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Team Racing » Team Racing 1 Members Youth Sailing
Saturday 20th09:00 - 16:0009:00 - 16:00 ITCA Southern Traveller Training Day Open Meeting
Sunday 21st ITCA Southern Traveller - Topper open meeting Open Meeting book
Sunday 21st Foxer - Easter 3 Foxers
Sunday 21st Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Wednesday 24th Wednesday Evening Racing - Early Bird 4 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 24th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 Session 4 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 25th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 26th Foxer - Spring Friday 4 Foxers
Saturday 27th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Youth Sailing - Saturday Session 3 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 28th Foxer - Easter 4 Foxers
Sunday 28th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing

May 2024

Wednesday 1st Wednesday Evening Racing - Early Bird 5 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 1st18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 Session 5 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 2nd Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 3rd Foxer - Spring Friday 5 Foxers
Saturday 4th Folkboats - Saturday Series - race 2 Folkboat
Saturday 4th09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Monthly Dinghy Racing » Dinghy Racing 2 Members Dinghy Racing
Sunday 5th Foxer - Easter 5 Foxers
Sunday 5th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Wednesday 8th Wednesday Evening Racing - Bottle Pursuit Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 8th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 Session 6 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 9th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 10th Foxer - Spring Friday 6 Foxers
Saturday 11th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Youth Sailing - Saturday session 4 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 12th Foxer - Easter 6 Foxers
Sunday 12th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Wednesday 15th Wednesday Evening Racing - A Series 1 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 15th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 Session 7 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 16th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 17th Foxer - Summer Friday 1 Foxers
Saturday 18th XOD - Sat Series 3 XOD Sailing
Saturday 18th Folkboats - Saturday Series - race 3 Folkboat
Saturday 18th09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Team Racing » Team Racing 2 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 19th Foxer - Summer Sunday 1 Foxers
Sunday 19th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Wednesday 22nd Wednesday Evening Racing - A Series 2 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 22nd18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 1 Session 8 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 23rd Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 24th Foxer - Summer Friday 2 Foxers
Saturday 25th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Youth Sailing - Saturday session 5 - Picnic at Badnam Creak Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 26th Foxer - Summer Sunday 2 Foxers
Sunday 26th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Monday 27th - 31st RYA Stage 1&2 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 27th - 31st RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 27th - 31st RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 27th - 31st Improvers Youth RYA Training Courses book
Wednesday 29th Wednesday Evening Racing - A Series 3 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 29th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 Session 1 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 30th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 31st Foxer - Summer Friday 3 Foxers

June 2024

Saturday 1st XOD - Sat Series 4 XOD Sailing
Saturday 1st Folkboats - Saturday Series - race 4 Folkboat
Saturday 1st09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Monthly Dinghy Racing » Dinghy Racing 3 Members Dinghy Racing
Sunday 2nd Foxer - Summer Sunday 3 Foxers
Sunday 2nd Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Wednesday 5th Wednesday Evening Racing - A Series 4 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 5th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 Session 2 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 6th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 7th Foxer - Summer Friday 4 Foxers
Saturday 8th10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Youth Sailing - Saturday session 6 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 9th Foxer -Summer Sunday 4 Foxers
Sunday 9th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Wednesday 12th Wednesday Evening Racing - A Series 5 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 12th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 Session 3 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 13th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 14th Foxer -Summer Friday 5 Foxers
Saturday 15th XOD - Sat Series 5 XOD Sailing
Saturday 15th Round the Island Race in IRC and Folkboat Class Folkboat
Saturday 15th09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Team Racing » Team Racing 3 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 16th Foxer -Summer Sunday 5 Foxers
Sunday 16th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Wednesday 19th Wednesday Evening Racing - Copper Kettle Pursuit Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 19th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 Session 4 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 20th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 21st Foxer -Summer Friday 6 Foxers
Saturday 22nd Folkboat Association Nationals (FBA) - and Summer Weekend Regattas Round 1 Folkboat
Saturday 22nd Foxer -INTERGALACTIX Foxers
Saturday 22nd - 23rd Cruise in Company - Lymington Social
Saturday 22nd10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Youth Sailing - Saturday Session 7 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 23rd Folkboat Association Nationals (FBA) - and Summer Weekend Regattas Round 1 Folkboat
Sunday 23rd Foxer -INTERGALACTIX Foxers
Sunday 23rd Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Wednesday 26th Wednesday Evening Racing - B Series 1 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 26th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 Session 5 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 27th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 28th Foxer -Happy Hour 1 Foxers
Saturday 29th XOD - Under 21 Trophy XOD Sailing
Saturday 29th Youth -Summer Family BBQ Members Youth Sailing
Saturday 29th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Monthly Dinghy Racing » Dinghy Racing 4 Members Dinghy Racing
Sunday 30th Foxer -Holiday 1 Foxers
Sunday 30th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing

July 2024

Wednesday 3rd Wednesday Evening Racing - B Series 2 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 3rd18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 Session 6 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 4th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 5th Foxer -Happy Hour 2 Foxers
Saturday 6th10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Youth Sailing - Saturday session 8 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 7th Foxer -Holiday 2 Foxers
Sunday 7th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Wednesday 10th Wednesday Evening Racing - B Series 3 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 10th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 Session 7 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 11th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 12th Foxer -Happy Hour 3 Foxers
Saturday 13th XOD - Wattie Trophy XOD Sailing
Saturday 13th FBA Summer Weekend Series Round 2 - @ the Taittinger Regatta Folkboat
Saturday 13th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Youth Sailing Team Racing » Team Racing 4 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 14th FBA Summer Weekend Series Round 2 - @ the Taittinger Regatta Folkboat
Sunday 14th Foxer -Holiday 3 Foxers
Sunday 14th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Wednesday 17th Wednesday Evening Racing - B Series 4 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 17th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 2 Session 8 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 18th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 19th Foxer -Happy Hour 4 Foxers
Saturday 20th XOD - Central Solent Championship XOD Sailing
Saturday 20th10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Youth Sailing - Saturday Session 9 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 21st XOD - Central Solent Championship XOD Sailing
Sunday 21st Foxer -Holiday 4 Foxers
Sunday 21st Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Monday 22nd - 26th RYA Stage 1&2 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 22nd - 26th RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 22nd - 26th RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Training Courses
Monday 22nd - 26th Improvers Youth RYA Training Courses book
Wednesday 24th Wednesday Evening Racing - B Series 5 Wednesday Evening Racing
Wednesday 24th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Youth Sailing - WES Block 3 » Youth Sailing - WES Block 3 Session 1 Members Youth Sailing
Thursday 25th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 26th Foxer -Happy Hour 5 Foxers
Saturday 27th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Monthly Dinghy Racing » Dinghy Racing 5 Members Dinghy Racing
Sunday 28th Foxer -Holiday 5 Foxers
Sunday 28th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Monday 29th - 2nd Aug RYA Stage 1&2 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 29th - 2nd Aug RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 29th - 2nd Aug RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 29th - 2nd Aug Improvers Youth RYA Training Courses book
Wednesday 31st Wednesday Evening Racing - Cowes Week Pursuit Wednesday Evening Racing

August 2024

Thursday 1st Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 2nd Foxer -Happy Hour 6 Foxers
Saturday 3rd10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Youth Sailing - Saturday Session 10 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 4th Foxer -Holiday 6 Foxers
Sunday 4th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Monday 5th - 9th RYA Stage 1&2 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 5th - 9th RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 5th - 9th RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 5th - 9th Improvers Youth RYA Training Courses book
Wednesday 7th Wednesday Evening Racing - C Series 1 Wednesday Evening Racing
Thursday 8th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 9th Foxer -1 & IN 1 Foxers
Saturday 10th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Youth Sailing Team Racing » Team Racing 5 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 11th Foxer - Summer Grand Prix 1 XOD Sailing
Sunday 11th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Monday 12th - 16th RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 12th - 16th RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 12th - 16th RYA Stage 1&2 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 12th - 16th Improvers Youth RYA Training Courses book
Wednesday 14th Wednesday Evening Racing - C Series 2 Wednesday Evening Racing
Thursday 15th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 16th Foxer - 1 & IN 2 Foxers
Saturday 17th FBA - Folkboat Week - Yarmouth Folkboat
Saturday 17th09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing - Saturday Session 11 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 18th Foxer - Summer Grand Prix 2 Foxers
Sunday 18th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Monday 19th - 23rd RYA Stage 1&2 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 19th - 23rd RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 19th - 23rd RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 19th - 23rd Improvers Youth RYA Training Courses book
Wednesday 21st Wednesday Evening Racing - C Series 3 Wednesday Evening Racing
Thursday 22nd Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 23rd FBA - Folkboat Week - Yarmouth Folkboat
Friday 23rd Foxer -1 & IN 3 Foxers
Saturday 24th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Monthly Dinghy Racing » Dinghy Racing 6 Members Dinghy Racing
Sunday 25th Foxer - Summer Grand Prix 3 Foxers
Sunday 25th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Monday 26th - 30th RYA Stage 1&2 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 26th - 30th RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 26th - 30th RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Training Courses book
Monday 26th - 30th Improvers Youth RYA Training Courses book
Wednesday 28th Wednesday Evening Racing - C Series 4 Wednesday Evening Racing
Thursday 29th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 30th Foxer - 1 & IN 4 Foxers
Saturday 31st FBA Day Series Race 2 - Christchurch Ledge Race Folkboat
Saturday 31st09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing - Saturday Session 12 Members Youth Sailing

September 2024

Sunday 1st Foxer - Summer Grand Prix 4 Foxers
Sunday 1st Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Wednesday 4th Wednesday Evening Racing - C Series 5 Wednesday Evening Racing
Thursday 5th Adult Dinghy Sailing Folkboat
Friday 6th Foxer - 1 & IN 5 Foxers
Saturday 7th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Youth Sailing - Saturday session 13 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 8th Foxer - Summer Grand Prix 5 Foxers
Sunday 8th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Thursday 12th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 13th Foxer - 1 & IN 6 Foxers
Saturday 14th XOD - Autum Series 1 XOD Sailing
Saturday 14th FBA Summer Weekend Series Round 3 - @ the Battle of Brittain Regatta Folkboat
Sunday 15th FBA Summer Weekend Series Round 3 - @ the Battle of Brittain Regatta Folkboat
Sunday 15th Foxer - Summer Grand Prix 6 Foxers
Sunday 15th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Thursday 19th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 20th Foxer - Autumn evening 1 Foxers
Saturday 21st XOD - Autum Series 2 XOD Sailing
Saturday 21st Youth - Regatta BBQ Members Youth Sailing
Saturday 21st12:00 - 16:0012:00 - 16:00 Youth Sailing - Saturday session 14 - Bob's Regatta Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 22nd Foxer - Autumn 1 Foxers
Sunday 22nd Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Thursday 26th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 27th Foxer - Autumn evening 2 Foxers
Saturday 28th XOD - Autum Series 3 XOD Sailing
Saturday 28th09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Youth Sailing Team Racing » Team Racing 6 - HRSC Championships Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 29th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Sunday 29th FBA Day Series Race 3 - Turkey Cup Folkboat
Sunday 29th Foxer - Autumn 2 Foxers

October 2024

Thursday 3rd Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 4th Foxer - Autumn evening 3 Foxers
Saturday 5th XOD - Autum Series 4 XOD Sailing
Saturday 5th Youth Sailing - Winter 1 Members Youth Sailing
Saturday 5th Hamble One Design Championships 2024 - Day 1 Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 6th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Sunday 6th Hamble Winter Series 2024 - Day 1 Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 6th Hamble One Design Championships 2024 - Day 2 Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 6th Foxer - Autumn 3 Foxers
Thursday 10th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 11th Foxer - Autumn evening 4 Foxers
Saturday 12th XOD - Autum Series 5 XOD Sailing
Saturday 12th Hamble IRC Autumn Championships 2024 - Day 1 Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 13th Foxer - Autumn 4 Foxers
Sunday 13th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Sunday 13th Hamble Winter Series 2024 -Day 2 Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 13th Hamble IRC Autumn Championships 2024 - Day 2 Hamble Winter Series
Thursday 17th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 18th Foxer - Autumn evening 5 Foxers
Saturday 19th Youth Sailing - Winter 2 Members Youth Sailing
Saturday 19th Hamble One Design Championships 2024 - Day 3 Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 20th Foxer - Autumn 5 Foxers
Sunday 20th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Sunday 20th Hamble Winter Series 2024 - Day 3
Sunday 20th Hamble One Design Championships 2024 - Day 4 Hamble Winter Series
Thursday 24th Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Sailing
Friday 25th Foxer - Autumn evening 6 Foxers
Saturday 26th Youth - Halloween Party Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 27th Foxer - Autumn 6 Foxers
Sunday 27th Adult Dinghy Sailing Folkboat
Sunday 27th Hamble Winter Series 2024 - Day 4 Hamble Winter Series

November 2024

Saturday 2nd Foxer - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS Foxers
Saturday 2nd Youth Sailing - Winter 3 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 3rd Foxer - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS Foxers
Saturday 9th Youth Awards Night. Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 10th Foxer - Winter Series 1 Foxers
Sunday 10th Hamble Winter Series 2024 - Day 5 Hamble Winter Series
Saturday 16th Youth Sailing - Winter 4 Members Youth Sailing
Saturday 16th16:00 - 18:3016:00 - 18:30 Club Prize-Giving Social
Sunday 17th Foxer - Winter Series 2 Foxers
Sunday 17th Hamble Winter Series 2024 - Day 6 Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 24th Foxer - Winter Series 3 Foxers
Sunday 24th Hamble Winter Series 2024 - Day 7 Hamble Winter Series
Saturday 30th Youth Sailing - Winter 5 Members Youth Sailing

December 2024

Sunday 1st Foxer - Winter Series 4 Foxers
Sunday 1st Hamble Winter Series 2024 - Day 8 Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 8th Foxer - Winter Series 5 Foxers
Saturday 14th Youth Sailing - Winter 6 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 15th Foxer - Winter Series 6 Members Youth Sailing
Sunday 22nd Foxer - Christmas 1 Foxers
Thursday 26th Foxer - Christmas 2 Foxers
Sunday 29th Foxer - Christmas 3 Foxers

January 2025

Wednesday 1st Foxer - Christmas 4 Foxers
Sunday 5th Foxer - Frostbite 1 Foxers
© 2024 Hamble River Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager