Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-phone2x +44 (0)23 8045 2070 Top-search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

February 2019

Monday 04 4 Sep Wednesday night club racing Racing book
 

April 2019

Sunday 07 29 Sep Cadet Sunday Sailing - General Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Sunday 07 29 Sep Cadet Sunday Sailing - Race Training Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Thursday 25 26 Sep Ladies that launch Ladies that Launch book
Tuesday 30 23 Jul OnBoard » RYA Onboard - General Sailing (Members only) Youth RYA Dinghy Training
Tuesday 30 23 Jul RYA Onboard - Racing (Members only) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Tuesday 30 23 Jul 18:00 - 20:00 OnBoard » RYA Onboard - General Sailing (Members only) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
 

June 2019

Monday 10 31 Dec SUP Level 1 Course Voucher SUP Club book
 

July 2019

Sunday 21 FOXER - Holiday 6
Monday 22 26 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 22 23 09:30 - 16:30 IOCA Coaching Racing book
Tuesday 23 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Wednesday 24 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 3
Thursday 25 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 26 FOXER - Happy Hour 5
Friday 26 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Saturday 27 28 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Sunday 28 FOXER - Holiday 7
Sunday 28 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 29 2 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 29 2 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 29 2 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 29 2 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 31 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 4
Wednesday 31 1 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Start Racing Youth RYA Dinghy Training
 

August 2019

Thursday 01 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 02 FOXER - Happy Hour 6
Saturday 03 4 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 Sailing Adult RYA Dinghy Training book
Saturday 03 13:00 CADETS
Sunday 04 FOXER - Holiday 8
Monday 05 9 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 05 9 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 05 6 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Sailing With Spinnakers Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 05 9 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 05 9 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Tuesday 06 Centenary Sail Past Social book
Wednesday 07 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 5
Thursday 08 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 09 FOXER - 1 & IN 1
Friday 09 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Friday 09 19:00 - 20:15 SUP Yoga SUP Club book
Saturday 10 11 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Sunday 11 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 1
Sunday 11 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 12 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 12 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 12 16 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 12 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 14 Wednesday Evening Racing -Cowes Week Pursuit
Wednesday 14 15 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Intermediate Racing Youth RYA Dinghy Training
Thursday 15 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 16 FOXER - 1 & IN 2
Friday 16 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Saturday 17 FOXER - Vixen Series 4
Saturday 17 13:00 CADETS
Sunday 18 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 2
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Spinnaker Training Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 19 20 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Tuesday 20 21 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Day Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 21 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 6
Wednesday 21 22 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1 Sailing Course Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Thursday 22 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 23 FOXER - 1 & IN 3
Friday 23 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Saturday 24 18:00 - 20:00 SUP Level 1 SUP Club book
Sunday 25 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 3
Sunday 25 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 28 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 7
Wednesday 28 29 RYA Youth Seamanship Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Thursday 29 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 30 FOXER - 1 & IN 4
Friday 30 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Saturday 31 12:00 CADETS
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 4
Wednesday 04 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 8
Thursday 05 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 06 FOXER - Autumn eve 1
Friday 06 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Sunday 08 FOXER - Autumn 1
Sunday 08 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Tuesday 10 11 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Wednesday 11 Wednesday Evening Racing -Club Supper
Friday 13 FOXER - Autumn eve 2
Friday 13 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Saturday 14 12:00 CADETS UNCLE BOBS
Sunday 15 FOXER - Autumn 2
Friday 20 FOXER - Autumn eve 3
Friday 20 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Sunday 22 FOXER - Autumn 3
Sunday 22 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Friday 27 FOXER - Autumn eve 4
Friday 27 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Saturday 28 11:00 CADETS
Sunday 29 FOXER - Autumn 4
 

October 2019

Friday 04 FOXER - Autumn eve 5
Saturday 05 IRC Autumn Championships - Day 1
Saturday 05 Hamble One Design Championships - Day 1
Sunday 06 FOXER - Autumn 5
Sunday 06 IRC Autumn Championships - Day 2
Sunday 06 Hamble One Design Championships - Day 2
Sunday 06 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 1
Sunday 06 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Friday 11 FOXER - Autumn eve 6
Sunday 13 FOXER - Autumn 6
Sunday 13 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 2
Sunday 13 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Tuesday 15 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Friday 18 FOXER - Autumn eve 7 - Half Term
Saturday 19 Hamble One Design Championships - Day 3
Sunday 20 FOXER - Autumn 7
Sunday 20 Hamble One Design Championships - Day 4
Sunday 20 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 3
Sunday 20 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Friday 25 FOXER - Autumn eve 8 - Half Term
Sunday 27 FOXER - Autumn 8
Sunday 27 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 4
Sunday 27 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
 

November 2019

Saturday 02 3 RYA Safety Boat Course RYA Powerboat book
Saturday 02 3 12:00 - 17:00 FOXER - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS Racing
Sunday 03 FOXER - Winter Series 1
Sunday 03 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Sunday 10 FOXER - Winter Series 2
Sunday 10 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 5
Sunday 10 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Saturday 16 FOXER - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday 16 16:00 - 18:30 Club Prize Giving Social
Sunday 17 FOXER - Winter Series
Sunday 17 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 6
Sunday 17 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Sunday 24 FOXER - Winter series 3
Sunday 24 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 7
Sunday 24 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 8
Sunday 01 FOXER - Winter series 4
Sunday 01 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Sunday 08 FOXER - Winter series 5
Sunday 15 FOXER - Winter series 6
Sunday 22 FOXER - Winter series 7
Thursday 26 FOXER - XMAS 1
Sunday 29 FOXER - XMAS 2
 

February 2020

Monday 10 Sample - please ignore
 

March 2020

Saturday 28 Junior Warming Pan Racing book
© 2019 Hamble River Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager