Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x +44 (0)23 8045 2070 Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

February 2019

Monday 04 4 Sep Wednesday night club racing Racing book
 

April 2019

Sunday 07 29 Sep Cadet Sunday Sailing - General Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Sunday 07 29 Sep Cadet Sunday Sailing - Race Training Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Thursday 25 26 Sep Ladies that launch Ladies that Launch book
 

June 2019

Monday 10 31 Dec SUP Level 1 Course Voucher SUP Club book
 

August 2019

Sunday 18 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 2
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Spinnaker Training Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 19 20 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Tuesday 20 21 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Day Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 21 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 6
Wednesday 21 22 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1 Sailing Course Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Thursday 22 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 23 FOXER - 1 & IN 3
Friday 23 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Saturday 24 18:00 - 20:00 SUP Level 1 SUP Club book
Sunday 25 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 3
Sunday 25 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 28 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 7
Wednesday 28 29 RYA Youth Seamanship Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Thursday 29 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 30 FOXER - 1 & IN 4
Friday 30 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Saturday 31 12:00 CADETS
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 4
Wednesday 04 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 8
Thursday 05 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 06 FOXER - Autumn eve 1
Friday 06 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Sunday 08 FOXER - Autumn 1
Sunday 08 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 09 10 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Wednesday 11 Wednesday Evening Racing -Club Supper
Friday 13 FOXER - Autumn eve 2
Friday 13 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Saturday 14 12:00 CADETS UNCLE BOBS
Sunday 15 FOXER - Autumn 2
Friday 20 FOXER - Autumn eve 3
Friday 20 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Sunday 22 FOXER - Autumn 3
Sunday 22 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Friday 27 FOXER - Autumn eve 4
Friday 27 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club
Saturday 28 11:00 CADETS
Sunday 29 FOXER - Autumn 4
 

October 2019

Friday 04 FOXER - Autumn eve 5
Saturday 05 IRC Autumn Championships - Day 1
Saturday 05 Hamble One Design Championships - Day 1
Sunday 06 FOXER - Autumn 5
Sunday 06 IRC Autumn Championships - Day 2
Sunday 06 Hamble One Design Championships - Day 2
Sunday 06 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 1
Sunday 06 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Friday 11 FOXER - Autumn eve 6
Sunday 13 FOXER - Autumn 6
Sunday 13 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 2
Sunday 13 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Tuesday 15 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Friday 18 FOXER - Autumn eve 7 - Half Term
Saturday 19 Hamble One Design Championships - Day 3
Sunday 20 FOXER - Autumn 7
Sunday 20 Hamble One Design Championships - Day 4
Sunday 20 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 3
Sunday 20 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Friday 25 FOXER - Autumn eve 8 - Half Term
Sunday 27 FOXER - Autumn 8
Sunday 27 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 4
Sunday 27 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
 

November 2019

Saturday 02 3 RYA Safety Boat Course RYA Powerboat book
Saturday 02 3 12:00 - 17:00 FOXER - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS Racing
Sunday 03 FOXER - Winter Series 1
Sunday 03 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Sunday 10 FOXER - Winter Series 2
Sunday 10 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 5
Sunday 10 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Saturday 16 FOXER - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday 16 16:00 - 18:30 Club Prize Giving Social
Sunday 17 FOXER - Winter Series
Sunday 17 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 6
Sunday 17 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Sunday 24 FOXER - Winter series 3
Sunday 24 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 7
Sunday 24 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 8
Sunday 01 FOXER - Winter series 4
Sunday 01 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Sunday 08 FOXER - Winter series 5
Sunday 15 FOXER - Winter series 6
Sunday 22 FOXER - Winter series 7
Thursday 26 FOXER - XMAS 1
Sunday 29 FOXER - XMAS 2
 

February 2020

Monday 10 Sample - please ignore
 

March 2020

Saturday 28 Junior Warming Pan Racing book
© 2019 Hamble River Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager