Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-phone2x +44 (0)23 8045 2070 Top-search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

March 2019

Sunday 24 FOXER - Spring 5
Thursday 28 14:00 - 17:30 Bombay Sapphire Distillery Tour Social book
Saturday 30 16:55 Cadet - Film Night Cadets book
Sunday 31 FOXER - Spring 6
 

April 2019

Wednesday 03 Wednesday Evening Racing - Early Bird 1
Friday 05 FOXER - Spring Friday 2
Friday 05 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 06 12:00 CADETS
Sunday 07 29 Sep Cadet Sunday Sailing - General Sailing (Members only) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Sunday 07 29 Sep Cadet Sunday Sailing - Race Training (Members only) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Sunday 07 FOXER - Spring 7
Sunday 07 09:30 - 16:30 DI Pre-entry assessment book
Monday 08 12 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1 & 2 Youth RYA Dinghy Training
Monday 08 12 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 08 12 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 08 12 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 08 12 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Spinnaker Training Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 08 12 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 10 Wednesday Evening Racing -Early Bird 2
Friday 12 FOXER - Spring Friday 3
Friday 12 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 13 14 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Sunday 14 FOXER - Summer Sun 1
Sunday 14 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 15 19 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 15 19 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 15 19 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 15 19 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 Youth RYA Dinghy Training
Monday 15 16 09:30 - 16:30 IOCA Coaching Racing book
Monday 15 19 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Tuesday 16 09:30 - 16:30 Youth Powerboat Level 1 RYA Powerboat book
Wednesday 17 Wednesday Evening Racing -Early Bird 3
Wednesday 17 18 09:30 - 16:30 2 day Feva Training Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Friday 19 FOXER - Spring Friday 4
Friday 19 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 20 12:00 CADETS
Sunday 21 FOXER - Summer Sun 2
Wednesday 24 Wednesday Evening Racing -Early Bird 4
Thursday 25 26 Sep Ladies that launch Ladies that Launch book
Thursday 25 HRSC MoBs & WoWs Open Meeting
Friday 26 FOXER - Spring Friday 5
Friday 26 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 27 28 Adult Level 1 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 27 28 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 Sailing Adult RYA Dinghy Training book
Sunday 28 FOXER - Summer Sun 3 - BANK HOLIDAY WEEKEND
Sunday 28 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Tuesday 30 23 Jul OnBoard » RYA Onboard - General Sailing (Members only) Youth RYA Dinghy Training
Tuesday 30 23 Jul RYA Onboard - Racing (Members only) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
 

May 2019

Wednesday 01 Wednesday Evening Racing -Bottle Pursuit
Friday 03 FOXER - Spring Friday 6
Friday 03 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 04 11:00 CADETS
Sunday 05 FOXER - Summer Sun 4
Tuesday 07 8 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Wednesday 08 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series A 1
Thursday 09 Private Function - RF
Thursday 09 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MoBs & WoWs
Friday 10 FOXER - Summer Friday 1
Friday 10 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 11 12 Adult Level 2 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 11 12 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 2 Sailing Adult RYA Dinghy Training book
Sunday 12 FOXER - Summer Sun 5
Sunday 12 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Tuesday 14 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Tuesday 14 18:00 - 20:00 OnBoard » RYA Onboard - General Sailing (Members only) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 15 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series A 2
Thursday 16 17:00 - 19:00 HRSC MoBs & WoWs
Friday 17 FOXER - Summer Friday 2
Friday 17 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 18 Club Open Fun day
Sunday 19 FOXER - Summer Sun 6 - BANK HOLIDAY WEEKEND
Tuesday 21 22 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 Sailing Adult RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 22 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series A 3
Thursday 23 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 24 FOXER - Summer Friday 3
Friday 24 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Sunday 26 FOXER - Summer Sun 7
Sunday 26 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 27 31 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 27 31 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 27 31 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 27 31 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Day Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 27 31 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 Youth RYA Dinghy Training
Monday 27 31 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Tuesday 28 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Tuesday 28 29 09:30 - 16:30 Youth Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Wednesday 29 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series A 4
Wednesday 29 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Seamanship Youth RYA Dinghy Training
Thursday 30 2 Jun Fairthorne Camp Cadets book
Thursday 30 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 31 2 Jun WOmens Open Keel Boat Champsionships Racing
Friday 31 FOXER - Summer Friday 4
Friday 31 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
 

June 2019

Tuesday 04 5 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 Sailing Adult RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 05 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series A 5
Thursday 06 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 07 50+ Regatta
Friday 07 FOXER - Summer Friday 5
Friday 07 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 08 Family / Junior Racing regatta
Sunday 09 HRSC IRC Regatta
Sunday 09 FOXER - HRSC Centenary - Holiday 1
Tuesday 11 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Wednesday 12 Wednesday Evening Racing - Big Wednesday - Series A 6
Thursday 13 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 14 FOXER - Summer Friday 6
Friday 14 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Sunday 16 FOXER - Holiday 1
Sunday 16 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Tuesday 18 19 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 2 Sailing Adult RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 19 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series A 7
Thursday 20 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 21 FOXER - Summer Friday 7
Friday 21 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 22 FOXER - VIXENS
Saturday 22 15:00 CADETS
Sunday 23 FOXER - Holiday 2
Tuesday 25 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Tuesday 25 26 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Spinnaker Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 26 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series A 8
Thursday 27 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 28 FOXER - Happy Hour 1
Friday 28 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 29 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Sunday 30 FOXER - Holiday 3
Sunday 30 09:30 Sunday Coaching
 

July 2019

Wednesday 03 Wednesday Evening Racing -Copper Kettle Pursuit
Thursday 04 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 05 FOXER - Happy Hour 2
Friday 05 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 06 FOXER - INTERGALACTIX
Saturday 06 7 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 Sailing Adult RYA Dinghy Training book
Saturday 06 14:00 CADETS
Sunday 07 FOXER - INTERGALACTIX
Sunday 07 FOXER - Holiday 4
Tuesday 09 10 Powerboat level 2
Tuesday 09 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Tuesday 09 10 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Wednesday 10 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 1
Thursday 11 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 12 FOXER - Happy Hour 3
Friday 12 Club Cruise to Poole
Friday 12 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 13 Club Cruise to Poole
Saturday 13 14 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Sunday 14 FOXER - Holiday 5
Sunday 14 Club Cruise to Poole
Sunday 14 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Tuesday 16 17 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 Sailing Adult RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 17 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 2
Thursday 18 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 19 FOXER - Happy Hour 4
Friday 19 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 20 FOXER - Vixen Series 3
Saturday 20 13:30 CADETS PICNIC
Sunday 21 FOXER - Holiday 6
Monday 22 26 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 22 26 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 22 26 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1 & 2 Youth RYA Dinghy Training
Tuesday 23 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Wednesday 24 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 3
Wednesday 24 26 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Thursday 25 26 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Sailing with Spinnakers Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Thursday 25 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 26 FOXER - Happy Hour 5
Friday 26 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 27 28 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Sunday 28 FOXER - Holiday 7
Sunday 28 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 29 2 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 29 2 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 29 2 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 29 2 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 31 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 4
Wednesday 31 1 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Start Racing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
 

August 2019

Thursday 01 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 02 FOXER - Happy Hour 6
Friday 02 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 03 13:00 CADETS
Sunday 04 FOXER - Holiday 8
Monday 05 09:30 - 16:30 Fun Week 2019 » Fun Week - Monday Only Cadets book
Monday 05 9 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 05 9 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 05 6 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Sailing With Spinnakers Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 05 9 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 05 9 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Tuesday 06 09:30 - 16:30 Fun Week 2019 » Fun Week - Tuesday Only Cadets book
Wednesday 07 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 5
Wednesday 07 09:30 - 16:30 Fun Week 2019 » Fun Week - Wednesday Only Cadets book
Thursday 08 09:30 - 16:30 Fun Week 2019 » Fun Week - Thursday Only Cadets book
Thursday 08 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 09 FOXER - 1 & IN 1
Friday 09 09:30 - 16:30 Fun Week 2019 » Fun Week - Friday Only Cadets book
Friday 09 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 10 11 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Sunday 11 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 1
Sunday 11 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 12 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 12 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 12 16 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 12 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 14 Wednesday Evening Racing -Cowes Week Pursuit
Wednesday 14 15 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Intermediate Racing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Thursday 15 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 16 FOXER - 1 & IN 2
Friday 16 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 17 FOXER - Vixen Series 4
Saturday 17 13:00 CADETS
Sunday 18 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 2
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Tuesday 20 21 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Day Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 21 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 6
Thursday 22 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 23 FOXER - 1 & IN 3
Friday 23 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Sunday 25 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 3
Sunday 25 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Wednesday 28 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 7
Wednesday 28 29 RYA Youth Seamanship Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Thursday 29 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 30 FOXER - 1 & IN 4
Friday 30 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 31 12:00 CADETS
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 4
Wednesday 04 Wednesday Evening Racing -Series B 8
Thursday 05 17:00 - 19:30 HRSC MOB & WOWS
Friday 06 FOXER - Autumn eve 1
Friday 06 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Sunday 08 FOXER - Autumn 1
Sunday 08 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Tuesday 10 11 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Wednesday 11 Wednesday Evening Racing -Club Supper
Friday 13 FOXER - Autumn eve 2
Friday 13 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 14 12:00 CADETS UNCLE BOBS
Sunday 15 FOXER - Autumn 2
Friday 20 FOXER - Autumn eve 3
Friday 20 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Sunday 22 FOXER - Autumn 3
Sunday 22 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Friday 27 FOXER - Autumn eve 4
Friday 27 18:30 - 20:30 SUP Club » SUP Club SUP Club book
Saturday 28 11:00 CADETS
Sunday 29 FOXER - Autumn 4
 

October 2019

Friday 04 FOXER - Autumn eve 5
Saturday 05 IRC Autumn Championships - Day 1
Saturday 05 Hamble One Design Championships - Day 1
Sunday 06 FOXER - Autumn 5
Sunday 06 IRC Autumn Championships - Day 2
Sunday 06 Hamble One Design Championships - Day 2
Sunday 06 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 1
Sunday 06 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Friday 11 FOXER - Autumn eve 6
Sunday 13 FOXER - Autumn 6
Sunday 13 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 2
Sunday 13 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Tuesday 15 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat book
Friday 18 FOXER - Autumn eve 7 - Half Term
Saturday 19 Hamble One Design Championships - Day 3
Sunday 20 FOXER - Autumn 7
Sunday 20 Hamble One Design Championships - Day 4
Sunday 20 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 3
Sunday 20 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Friday 25 FOXER - Autumn eve 8 - Half Term
Sunday 27 FOXER - Autumn 8
Sunday 27 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 4
Sunday 27 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 Youth RYA Dinghy Training book
 

November 2019

Saturday 02 3 RYA Safety Boat Course RYA Powerboat book
Saturday 02 3 12:00 - 17:00 FOXER - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS Racing
Sunday 03 FOXER - Winter Series 1
Sunday 03 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Sunday 10 FOXER - Winter Series 2
Sunday 10 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 5
Sunday 10 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Saturday 16 FOXER - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday 16 16:00 - 18:30 Club Prize Giving Social
Sunday 17 FOXER - Winter Series
Sunday 17 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 6
Sunday 17 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Sunday 24 FOXER - Winter series 3
Sunday 24 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 7
Sunday 24 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 HYS hamble Winter Series - Day 8
Sunday 01 FOXER - Winter series 4
Sunday 01 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Sunday 08 FOXER - Winter series 5
Sunday 15 FOXER - Winter series 6
Sunday 22 FOXER - Winter series 7
Thursday 26 FOXER - XMAS 1
Sunday 29 FOXER - XMAS 2
 

February 2020

Monday 10 Sample - please ignore
© 2019 Hamble River Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager