Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-phone2x +44 (0)23 8045 2070 Top-search2x Cart Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

October 2018

Sunday 07 25 Nov 08:32 - 12:00 Feva Training RYA Training book
Sunday 21 25 Nov Cadet Race Training (Sunday) Cadets book
 

November 2018

Saturday 17 16:00 - 18:30 HRSC Club Prize Giving
Sunday 18 Hamble Winter Series Day 7 Racing
Sunday 18 Foxers - Winter Series 4 Racing
Sunday 18 CADETS: Race Training Cadets
Tuesday 20 21 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Sunday 25 Hamble Winter Series Day 8 Racing
Sunday 25 Foxers - Winter Series 5
Sunday 25 CADETS: Race Training Cadets
Thursday 29 18:00 - 22:00 An Evening review of the Last 100 years of HRSC Social book
 

December 2018

Saturday 01 Private Hire
Saturday 01 2 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2
Thursday 06 19:00 - 21:00 Carpathia Talk Social book
Sunday 09 Foxers - Winter Series 7 Racing
Wednesday 12 13 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Keelboat Level 2, RYA Keelboat book
Thursday 13 14 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) RYA Training
Sunday 16 Foxers - Winter Series 8 Racing
Wednesday 19 20 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Keelboat Level 2, RYA Keelboat
Sunday 23 Foxers - XMAS 1 Racing
Saturday 29 FOXER - XMAS 2
Saturday 29 FOXER - XMAS 2
 

January 2019

Tuesday 01 FOXER - XMAS 3
Sunday 06 FOXER - Frostbite 1
Wednesday 09 10 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Sunday 13 FOXER - Frostbite 2
Saturday 19 20 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Sunday 20 FOXER - Frostbite 3
Sunday 27 FOXER - Frostbite 4
 

February 2019

Saturday 02 3 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Sunday 03 FOXER - Frostbite 5
Wednesday 06 7 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Friday 08 FOXER A.G.M. HRSC
Sunday 10 FOXER - Frostbite 6
Sunday 17 FOXER - Spring 1
Monday 18 22 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing RYA Training
Tuesday 19 20 Assistant Instructor Course RYA Training book
Thursday 21 22 09:30 - 16:00 Oppie Coaching book
Sunday 24 FOXER - Spring 2
 

March 2019

Saturday 02 3 RYA Safety Boat Course RYA Safety Boat book
Sunday 03 FOXER - Spring 3
Saturday 09 10 WARMING PAN
Saturday 16 16:00 - 18:00 A.G.M
Sunday 17 FOXER - Spring 4 - EASTER
Tuesday 19 20 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Sunday 24 FOXER - Spring 5
Wednesday 27 Wednesday Evening Racing - Early Bird 1
Sunday 31 FOXER - Spring 6
 

April 2019

Wednesday 03 Wednesday Evening Racing - Early Bird 2
Friday 05 FOXER - Spring Friday 2
Saturday 06 12:00 CADETS
Sunday 07 FOXER - Spring 7
Monday 08 12 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1 & 2 RYA Training
Monday 08 12 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 RYA Training book
Monday 08 12 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 RYA Training book
Monday 08 12 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing RYA Training book
Monday 08 12 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) RYA Training book
Wednesday 10 Wednesday Evening Racing - Early Bird 3
Wednesday 10 11 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Spinnaker Training RYA Training book
Friday 12 FOXER - Spring Friday 3
Saturday 13 14 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Sunday 14 FOXER - Summer Sun 1
Sunday 14 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 15 19 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) RYA Training book
Monday 15 19 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 RYA Training book
Monday 15 19 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 RYA Training book
Monday 15 19 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 RYA Training
Monday 15 19 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing RYA Training book
Wednesday 17 Wednesday Evening Racing - Early Bird 4
Friday 19 FOXER - Spring Friday 4
Saturday 20 12:00 CADETS
Sunday 21 FOXER - Summer Sun 2
Sunday 21 09:30 Cadet Spring Sailing 1
Wednesday 24 Wednesday Evening Racing - Early Bird 5
Thursday 25 26 Sep Ladies that launch Ladies that Launch book
Friday 26 FOXER - Spring Friday 5
Saturday 27 28 Adult Level 1 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 27 28 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 Sailing RYA Level 1 book
Sunday 28 FOXER - Summer Sun 3 - BANK HOLIDAY WEEKEND
Sunday 28 09:30 Sunday Coaching
 

May 2019

Wednesday 01 Wednesday Evening Racing - Bottle Pursuit
Friday 03 FOXER - Spring Friday 6
Saturday 04 11:00 CADETS
Sunday 05 FOXER - Summer Sun 4
Sunday 05 09:30 Cadet Spring Sailing 2
Tuesday 07 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Tuesday 07 8 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Wednesday 08 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series A 1
Friday 10 FOXER - Summer Friday 1
Saturday 11 12 Adult Level 2 Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 11 12 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 2 Sailing RYA Level 2 book
Sunday 12 FOXER - Summer Sun 5
Sunday 12 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Tuesday 14 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Wednesday 15 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series A 2
Friday 17 FOXER - Summer Friday 2
Saturday 18 Club Open Fun day
Sunday 19 FOXER - Summer Sun 6 - BANK HOLIDAY WEEKEND
Sunday 19 09:30 Cadet Spring Sailing 3
Tuesday 21 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Tuesday 21 22 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 Sailing RYA Level 1 book
Wednesday 22 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series A 3
Friday 24 FOXER - Summer Friday 3
Sunday 26 FOXER - Summer Sun 7
Sunday 26 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 27 31 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) RYA Training book
Monday 27 31 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 RYA Training book
Monday 27 31 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing RYA Training book
Monday 27 31 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 RYA Training
Monday 27 31 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 RYA Training book
Tuesday 28 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Wednesday 29 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series A 4
Wednesday 29 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Day Sailing RYA Day Sailing book
Wednesday 29 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Seamanship RYA Training
Thursday 30 Fairthorne
Friday 31 Fairthorne
Friday 31 FOXER - Summer Friday 4
 

June 2019

Saturday 01 FOXER - INTERGALACTIX
Saturday 01 Fairthorne
Sunday 02 Fairthorne
Sunday 02 FOXER - INTERGALACTIX
Tuesday 04 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Tuesday 04 5 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 Sailing RYA Level 1 book
Friday 07 50+ Regatta
Friday 07 FOXER - Summer Friday 5
Saturday 08 Family / Junior Racing regatta
Sunday 09 HRSC IRC Regatta
Sunday 09 FOXER - HRSC Centenary - Holiday 1
Sunday 09 09:30 Cadet Spring Sailing 4
Tuesday 11 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Wednesday 12 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series A 6 - Big Wednesday
Friday 14 FOXER - Summer Friday 6
Sunday 16 FOXER - Holiday 1
Sunday 16 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Tuesday 18 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Tuesday 18 19 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 2 Sailing RYA Level 2 book
Wednesday 19 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series A 7
Friday 21 FOXER - Summer Friday 7
Saturday 22 FOXER - VIXENS
Saturday 22 15:00 CADETS
Sunday 23 FOXER - Holiday 2
Sunday 23 09:30 Cadet Summer Sailing 1
Tuesday 25 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Tuesday 25 26 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Spinnaker Sailing RYA Training book
Wednesday 26 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series A 8
Friday 28 FOXER - Happy Hour 1
Saturday 29 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Sunday 30 FOXER - Holiday 3
Sunday 30 09:30 Sunday Coaching
 

July 2019

Tuesday 02 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Wednesday 03 Wednesday Evening Racing - Copper Kettle Pursuit
Friday 05 FOXER - Happy Hour 2
Saturday 06 7 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 Sailing RYA Level 1 book
Saturday 06 14:00 CADETS
Sunday 07 FOXER - Holiday 4
Sunday 07 09:30 Cadet Summer Sailing 2
Tuesday 09 10 Powerboat level 2
Tuesday 09 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Tuesday 09 10 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Wednesday 10 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series B 1
Friday 12 FOXER - Happy Hour 3
Friday 12 Club Cruise to Poole
Saturday 13 Club Cruise to Poole
Saturday 13 14 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Sunday 14 FOXER - Holiday 5
Sunday 14 Club Cruise to Poole
Sunday 14 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Tuesday 16 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Tuesday 16 17 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 Sailing RYA Level 1 book
Wednesday 17 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series B 2
Friday 19 FOXER - Happy Hour 4
Saturday 20 FOXER - Vixen Series 3
Saturday 20 13:30 CADETS PICNIC
Sunday 21 FOXER - Holiday 6
Sunday 21 09:30 Cadet Summer Sailing 3
Monday 22 26 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing RYA Training book
Monday 22 26 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 RYA Training book
Monday 22 26 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1 & 2 RYA Training
Tuesday 23 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Wednesday 24 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series B 3
Wednesday 24 26 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing RYA Training book
Thursday 25 26 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Sailing with Spinnakers RYA Training book
Friday 26 FOXER - Happy Hour 5
Saturday 27 28 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Sunday 28 FOXER - Holiday 7
Sunday 28 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 29 2 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) RYA Training book
Monday 29 2 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 RYA Training book
Monday 29 2 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing RYA Training book
Monday 29 2 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 RYA Training book
Tuesday 30 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Wednesday 31 Wednesday Evening Racing - Cowes Week Pursuit
Wednesday 31 1 Aug 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Start Racing RYA Training book
 

August 2019

Friday 02 FOXER - Happy Hour 6
Saturday 03 13:00 CADETS
Sunday 04 FOXER - Holiday 8
Sunday 04 09:30 Cadet Summer Sailing 4
Monday 05 9 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 RYA Training book
Monday 05 9 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing RYA Training book
Monday 05 6 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Sailing With Spinnakers RYA Training book
Monday 05 9 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) RYA Training book
Monday 05 9 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 RYA Training book
Tuesday 06 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Wednesday 07 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series B 4
Friday 09 FOXER - 1 & IN 1
Saturday 10 11 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Sunday 11 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 1
Sunday 11 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 12 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) RYA Training book
Monday 12 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 RYA Training book
Monday 12 16 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing RYA Training book
Monday 12 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 RYA Training book
Tuesday 13 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Wednesday 14 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series B 5
Wednesday 14 15 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Intermediate Racing RYA Training book
Friday 16 FOXER - 1 & IN 2
Saturday 17 FOXER - Vixen Series 4
Saturday 17 13:00 CADETS
Sunday 18 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 2
Sunday 18 09:30 Cadet Autumn Sailing 1
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) RYA Training book
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 RYA Training book
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing RYA Training book
Monday 19 23 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 RYA Training book
Tuesday 20 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Tuesday 20 21 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Day Sailing RYA Day Sailing book
Wednesday 21 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series B 6
Friday 23 FOXER - 1 & IN 3
Sunday 25 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 3
Sunday 25 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) RYA Training book
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 RYA Training book
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing RYA Training book
Monday 26 30 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 RYA Training book
Tuesday 27 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Wednesday 28 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series B 7
Wednesday 28 29 RYA Youth Seamanship RYA Training book
Friday 30 FOXER - 1 & IN 4
Saturday 31 12:00 CADETS
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 FOXER - Summer Grand Prix 4
Sunday 01 09:30 Cadet Autumn Sailing 2
Tuesday 03 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Wednesday 04 Wednesday Evening Racing - Series B 8
Friday 06 FOXER - Autumn eve 1
Sunday 08 FOXER - Autumn 1
Sunday 08 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Tuesday 10 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Tuesday 10 11 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Wednesday 11 Wednesday Evening Racing - Club Supper
Friday 13 FOXER - Autumn eve 2
Saturday 14 12:00 CADETS UNCLE BOBS
Sunday 15 FOXER - Autumn 2
Sunday 15 09:30 Cadet Autumn Sailing 3
Tuesday 17 On Board Evening sailing 18:00
Friday 20 FOXER - Autumn eve 3
Sunday 22 FOXER - Autumn 3
Sunday 22 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Friday 27 FOXER - Autumn eve 4
Saturday 28 11:00 CADETS
Sunday 29 FOXER - Autumn 4
Sunday 29 09:30 Cadet Autumn Sailing 4
 

October 2019

Friday 04 FOXER - Autumn eve 5
Sunday 06 FOXER - Autumn 5
Sunday 06 09:30 Sunday Coaching
Friday 11 FOXER - Autumn eve 6
Sunday 13 FOXER - Autumn 6
Sunday 13 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Tuesday 15 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2. RYA Powerboat L2 book
Friday 18 FOXER - Autumn eve 7 - Half Term
Sunday 20 FOXER - Autumn 7
Sunday 20 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Friday 25 FOXER - Autumn eve 8 - Half Term
Sunday 27 FOXER - Autumn 8
Sunday 27 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 1&2 (6-16yrs) RYA Training book
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 4 RYA Training book
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 Improver Sailing RYA Training book
Monday 28 1 Nov 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Stage 3 RYA Training book
 

November 2019

Saturday 02 3 RYA Safety Boat Course RYA Safety Boat book
Sunday 03 FOXER - Winter Series 1
Sunday 03 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Sunday 10 FOXER - Winter Series 2
Sunday 10 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Saturday 16 FOXER - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday 16 FOXER - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday 16 16:00 - 18:30 Club Prize Giving Social
Sunday 17 FOXER - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sunday 17 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Sunday 24 FOXER - Winter series 3
Sunday 24 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 FOXER - Winter series 4
Sunday 01 09:30 Winter Race Training (Mornings)
Sunday 08 FOXER - Winter series 5
Sunday 15 FOXER - Winter series 6
Sunday 22 FOXER - Winter series 7
Thursday 26 FOXER - XMAS 1
Sunday 29 FOXER - XMAS 2
© 2018 Hamble River Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager